Best Power Station for Craft Fair & Market Vendor
For Craft Fair & Market Vendor, the top pick is Bluetti Elite 30 V2 (score 87.6/100). 0 of 20 entities in this dataset were excluded.
For Craft Fair & Market Vendor, the highest-weighted factor is price per watt-hour at 35% of the total score, because this is a budget-sensitive decision for most buyers in this situation.
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. Links never affect the scores or the order of this ranking.
Ranked Results
Bluetti Elite 30 V2 leads with a score of 87.6/100. EcoFlow RIVER 3 follows at 85/100, a 2.6-point gap close enough that either is a reasonable pick.
Bluetti Elite 30 V2 tops this list with 288 Wh of capacity, 600 W continuous AC, 4.3 kg to carry. That matters here because price per wh carries the heaviest weight in this use-case, at 35% of the score.
Against the runner-up, EcoFlow RIVER 3, the winner is 43 Wh more capacity, 0.8 kg heavier, $40 more expensive. If that trade-off runs the wrong way for your situation, the runner-up is the one to read next.
| # | Model | Score |
|---|---|---|
| ๐ฅ | Bluetti Elite 30 V2 | 87.6/100 |
| ๐ฅ | EcoFlow RIVER 3 | 85/100 |
| ๐ฅ | EcoFlow RIVER 2 Max | 82.7/100 |
| 4 | Anker SOLIX C300X | 80.4/100 |
| 5 | Jackery Explorer 300 Plus | 79.6/100 |
| 6 | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 | 79/100 |
| 7 | Jackery Explorer 500 | 78.9/100 |
| 8 | EcoFlow DELTA 2 | 78.3/100 |
| 9 | Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 | 77.6/100 |
| 10 | Bluetti AC70 | 76.1/100 |
Specs Side by Side
The same 6 units compared on the raw verified numbers rather than the weighted score. A blank cell means the figure could not be confirmed from a manufacturer page, official manual or named retailer listing.
| Spec | Bluetti Elite 30 V2 | EcoFlow RIVER 3 | EcoFlow RIVER 2 Max | Anker SOLIX C300X | Jackery Explorer 300 Plus | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 288 Wh | 245 Wh | 512 Wh | 288 Wh | 288 Wh | 1024 Wh |
| AC output (continuous) | 600 W | 300 W | 500 W | 300 W | 300 W | 1800 W |
| Surge output | โ | โ | 1000 W | 600 W | 600 W | 2700 W |
| Weight | 4.3 kg | 3.54 kg | 6 kg | 4.08 kg | 3.75 kg | 11.48 kg |
| AC recharge (empty to full) | โ | 1 h | 1 h | 1.13 h | 2 h | 1.17 h |
| Max solar input | 200 W | 110 W | 220 W | 300 W | 100 W | 1000 W |
| Battery chemistry | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 |
| Inverter | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave |
| Warranty | 5 yr | 2 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr |
| Price at last check | $239 | $199 | $470 | $299.99 | $299 | $399 |
Prices move constantly โ treat them as a range last checked on the date shown on each unit's page, not a live quote.
What This Ranking Optimises For
Every use-case on this site is scored with its own weights, so a unit that wins here can place mid-table elsewhere. These are the exact weights behind the Craft Fair & Market Vendor scores above:
| Factor | Weight | Share of score |
|---|---|---|
| Price per Wh | 35% | |
| Portability (weight) | 30% | |
| Ac output margin | 20% | |
| Verified data completeness | 15% |
Closest Calls in This Ranking
These pairs land within a few points of each other on this exact use-case, which makes them the head-to-heads worth reading before you commit:
- EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max vs Anker SOLIX F2000 โ 0.1 points apart here
- Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2 โ 0.2 points apart here
- Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 2 โ 0.7 points apart here
- Jackery Explorer 300 Plus vs Anker SOLIX C300X โ 0.8 points apart here
- Mango Power E vs Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box โ 1 point apart here
Work Out Your Own Numbers
A ranking is a starting point, not a sizing calculation. These run the maths on your actual devices:
- Runtime calculator โ how long each unit lasts on your load
- Surge watts calculator โ whether a motor or compressor will trip the inverter
- Solar charge time calculator โ realistic recharge time from panels
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best power station for Craft Fair & Market Vendor?
Bluetti Elite 30 V2 scores highest for Craft Fair & Market Vendor at 87.6/100 in this dataset โ 288 Wh, 600 W continuous, 4.3 kg. It is ranked first of 10 units that qualify for this use-case, scored on the published weights for this page rather than on general popularity.
How many watts of AC output do you need for Craft Fair & Market Vendor?
500 W continuous is the AC output target used to score this page. Output ceilings matter more than capacity for anything with a motor or heating element: a unit with plenty of stored energy still shuts off if the load exceeds its inverter rating. Bluetti Elite 30 V2 delivers 600 W.
What is the lightest power station worth considering for Craft Fair & Market Vendor?
EcoFlow RIVER 3 at 3.54 kg is the lightest of the top 5 scorers here, carrying 245 Wh. For comparison, the heaviest in that group is EcoFlow RIVER 2 Max at 6 kg. Weight is weighted into the score for this use-case, so the lightest unit is not automatically the top pick.
What is the cheapest power station that still works for Craft Fair & Market Vendor?
EcoFlow RIVER 3, at roughly $199 when last checked, is the lowest-priced unit among the top 5 scorers for this use-case and still carries 245 Wh. Prices on these units move constantly, so treat that as a range rather than a quote.
Methodology
Scored using weights: {"portability_weight":30,"price_per_wh":35,"ac_output_margin":20,"verified_data_completeness":15}. Method version 1.0, verified 2026-09-13.