Best Power Station for Class C Motorhome
For Class C Motorhome, the top pick is Anker SOLIX F2000 (score 100/100). 0 of 20 entities in this dataset were excluded.
For Class C Motorhome, the highest-weighted factor is battery capacity at 30% of the total score, because this use-case needs enough stored energy to cover an extended period, not just a single short task.
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. Links never affect the scores or the order of this ranking.
Ranked Results
Anker SOLIX F2000 leads with a score of 100/100. EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 follows at 100/100, a 0-point gap close enough that either is a reasonable pick.
Anker SOLIX F2000 tops this list with 2048 Wh of capacity, 2400 W continuous AC (3600 W surge), 27.99 kg to carry. That matters here because capacity margin carries the heaviest weight in this use-case, at 30% of the score.
Against the runner-up, EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3, the winner is 2048 Wh less capacity, 23.3 kg lighter, $1100 cheaper. If that trade-off runs the wrong way for your situation, the runner-up is the one to read next.
| # | Model | Score |
|---|---|---|
| ๐ฅ | Anker SOLIX F2000 | 100/100 |
| ๐ฅ | EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 | 100/100 |
| ๐ฅ | Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box | 100/100 |
| 4 | Bluetti Elite 200 V2 | 87.5/100 |
| 5 | Mango Power E | 87.5/100 |
| 6 | EcoFlow DELTA 2 | 82.9/100 |
| 7 | Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 | 79.2/100 |
| 8 | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 | 74.6/100 |
| 9 | Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 | 67/100 |
| 10 | EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max | 62.5/100 |
Specs Side by Side
The same 6 units compared on the raw verified numbers rather than the weighted score. A blank cell means the figure could not be confirmed from a manufacturer page, official manual or named retailer listing.
| Spec | Anker SOLIX F2000 | EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 | Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box | Bluetti Elite 200 V2 | Mango Power E | EcoFlow DELTA 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 2048 Wh | 4096 Wh | 4800 Wh | 2073.6 Wh | 3530 Wh | 1024 Wh |
| AC output (continuous) | 2400 W | 4000 W | 3500 W | 2600 W | 3000 W | 1800 W |
| Surge output | 3600 W | 8000 W | 7000 W | 3900 W | 6000 W | 2700 W |
| Weight | 27.99 kg | 51.26 kg | 120.02 kg | 24.2 kg | 45.4 kg | 12.25 kg |
| AC recharge (empty to full) | โ | โ | 3 h | 1.5 h | 1.5 h | โ |
| Max solar input | 1000 W | 2600 W | 4400 W | 1000 W | 2000 W | 500 W |
| Battery chemistry | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 |
| Inverter | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave |
| Warranty | 5 yr | 5 yr | 1 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr |
| Price at last check | $899 | $1999 | $5199 | $999 | $4250 | $449 |
Prices move constantly โ treat them as a range last checked on the date shown on each unit's page, not a live quote.
What This Ranking Optimises For
Every use-case on this site is scored with its own weights, so a unit that wins here can place mid-table elsewhere. These are the exact weights behind the Class C Motorhome scores above:
| Factor | Weight | Share of score |
|---|---|---|
| Capacity margin | 30% | |
| Expandability | 25% | |
| Solar input | 25% | |
| Ac output margin | 20% |
Closest Calls in This Ranking
These pairs land within a few points of each other on this exact use-case, which makes them the head-to-heads worth reading before you commit:
- Anker SOLIX F2000 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 โ 0 points apart here
- EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 vs Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box โ 0 points apart here
- Anker SOLIX C300X vs Bluetti Elite 30 V2 โ 0.2 points apart here
Work Out Your Own Numbers
A ranking is a starting point, not a sizing calculation. These run the maths on your actual devices:
- Runtime calculator โ how long each unit lasts on your load
- Surge watts calculator โ whether a motor or compressor will trip the inverter
- Solar charge time calculator โ realistic recharge time from panels
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best power station for Class C Motorhome?
Anker SOLIX F2000 scores highest for Class C Motorhome at 100/100 in this dataset โ 2048 Wh, 2400 W continuous, 27.99 kg. It is ranked first of 10 units that qualify for this use-case, scored on the published weights for this page rather than on general popularity.
How many watt-hours do you need for Class C Motorhome?
This site scores Class C Motorhome against a 1800 Wh capacity target. Units below that are not disqualified, but they lose points on capacity margin and fall down the ranking. The top pick here, Anker SOLIX F2000, carries 2048 Wh โ 114% of that target.
How many watts of AC output do you need for Class C Motorhome?
1500 W continuous is the AC output target used to score this page. Output ceilings matter more than capacity for anything with a motor or heating element: a unit with plenty of stored energy still shuts off if the load exceeds its inverter rating. Anker SOLIX F2000 delivers 2400 W, with 3600 W available on surge.
What is the lightest power station worth considering for Class C Motorhome?
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 at 24.2 kg is the lightest of the top 5 scorers here, carrying 2073.6 Wh. For comparison, the heaviest in that group is Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box at 120.02 kg. Weight is weighted into the score for this use-case, so the lightest unit is not automatically the top pick.
What is the cheapest power station that still works for Class C Motorhome?
Anker SOLIX F2000, at roughly $899 when last checked, is the lowest-priced unit among the top 5 scorers for this use-case and still carries 2048 Wh. Prices on these units move constantly, so treat that as a range rather than a quote.
How much solar input do you need for Class C Motorhome?
600 W of solar input is the target used for scoring Class C Motorhome, because recharging without mains power matters for this use-case. Anker SOLIX F2000 accepts up to 1000 W. Panel wattage is a ceiling, not a promise โ real charge speed depends on angle, cloud and temperature.
Methodology
Scored using weights: {"capacity_margin":30,"expandability":25,"solar_input":25,"ac_output_margin":20}. Method version 1.0, verified 2026-09-13.