Best Power Station for Class B Campervan
For Class B Campervan, the top pick is Bluetti Elite 100 V2 (score 80.5/100). 0 of 20 entities in this dataset were excluded.
For Class B Campervan, the highest-weighted factor is portability at 30% of the total score, because the unit gets carried or moved, not left in one place.
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. Links never affect the scores or the order of this ranking.
Ranked Results
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads with a score of 80.5/100. EcoFlow DELTA 2 follows at 79.8/100, a 0.7-point gap close enough that either is a reasonable pick.
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 tops this list with 1024 Wh of capacity, 1800 W continuous AC (2700 W surge), 11.48 kg to carry, about 1.17 h to refill on AC. That matters here because portability (weight) carries the heaviest weight in this use-case, at 30% of the score.
Against the runner-up, EcoFlow DELTA 2, the winner is 0.8 kg lighter, $50 cheaper. If that trade-off runs the wrong way for your situation, the runner-up is the one to read next.
| # | Model | Score |
|---|---|---|
| ๐ฅ | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 | 80.5/100 |
| ๐ฅ | EcoFlow DELTA 2 | 79.8/100 |
| ๐ฅ | Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 | 78/100 |
| 4 | Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 | 76.7/100 |
| 5 | Bluetti Elite 200 V2 | 75/100 |
| 6 | Anker SOLIX F2000 | 74.3/100 |
| 7 | Anker SOLIX C300X | 73.6/100 |
| 8 | EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 | 72.3/100 |
| 9 | Bluetti Elite 30 V2 | 68.5/100 |
| 10 | EcoFlow RIVER 2 Max | 66.3/100 |
Specs Side by Side
The same 6 units compared on the raw verified numbers rather than the weighted score. A blank cell means the figure could not be confirmed from a manufacturer page, official manual or named retailer listing.
| Spec | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 | EcoFlow DELTA 2 | Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 | Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 | Bluetti Elite 200 V2 | Anker SOLIX F2000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 1024 Wh | 1024 Wh | 1070 Wh | 2042 Wh | 2073.6 Wh | 2048 Wh |
| AC output (continuous) | 1800 W | 1800 W | 1500 W | 2200 W | 2600 W | 2400 W |
| Surge output | 2700 W | 2700 W | 3000 W | 4400 W | 3900 W | 3600 W |
| Weight | 11.48 kg | 12.25 kg | 10.8 kg | 17.9 kg | 24.2 kg | 27.99 kg |
| AC recharge (empty to full) | 1.17 h | โ | 1.7 h | 2 h | 1.5 h | โ |
| Max solar input | 1000 W | 500 W | 400 W | 400 W | 1000 W | 1000 W |
| Battery chemistry | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 |
| Inverter | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave | pure sine wave |
| Warranty | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr | 5 yr |
| Price at last check | $399 | $449 | $800 | $799 | $999 | $899 |
Prices move constantly โ treat them as a range last checked on the date shown on each unit's page, not a live quote.
What This Ranking Optimises For
Every use-case on this site is scored with its own weights, so a unit that wins here can place mid-table elsewhere. These are the exact weights behind the Class B Campervan scores above:
| Factor | Weight | Share of score |
|---|---|---|
| Portability (weight) | 30% | |
| Solar input | 25% | |
| Price per Wh | 25% | |
| Capacity margin | 20% |
Closest Calls in This Ranking
These pairs land within a few points of each other on this exact use-case, which makes them the head-to-heads worth reading before you commit:
- Mango Power E vs Renogy Lycan 5000 Power Box โ 0.1 points apart here
- Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 2 โ 0.7 points apart here
- Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2 โ 1.7 points apart here
Work Out Your Own Numbers
A ranking is a starting point, not a sizing calculation. These run the maths on your actual devices:
- Runtime calculator โ how long each unit lasts on your load
- Surge watts calculator โ whether a motor or compressor will trip the inverter
- Solar charge time calculator โ realistic recharge time from panels
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best power station for Class B Campervan?
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores highest for Class B Campervan at 80.5/100 in this dataset โ 1024 Wh, 1800 W continuous, 11.48 kg. It is ranked first of 10 units that qualify for this use-case, scored on the published weights for this page rather than on general popularity.
How many watt-hours do you need for Class B Campervan?
This site scores Class B Campervan against a 800 Wh capacity target. Units below that are not disqualified, but they lose points on capacity margin and fall down the ranking. The top pick here, Bluetti Elite 100 V2, carries 1024 Wh โ 128% of that target.
What is the lightest power station worth considering for Class B Campervan?
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 at 10.8 kg is the lightest of the top 5 scorers here, carrying 1070 Wh. For comparison, the heaviest in that group is Bluetti Elite 200 V2 at 24.2 kg. Weight is weighted into the score for this use-case, so the lightest unit is not automatically the top pick.
What is the cheapest power station that still works for Class B Campervan?
Bluetti Elite 100 V2, at roughly $399 when last checked, is the lowest-priced unit among the top 5 scorers for this use-case and still carries 1024 Wh. Prices on these units move constantly, so treat that as a range rather than a quote.
How much solar input do you need for Class B Campervan?
400 W of solar input is the target used for scoring Class B Campervan, because recharging without mains power matters for this use-case. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 accepts up to 1000 W. Panel wattage is a ceiling, not a promise โ real charge speed depends on angle, cloud and temperature.
Methodology
Scored using weights: {"portability_weight":30,"solar_input":25,"price_per_wh":25,"capacity_margin":20}. Method version 1.0, verified 2026-09-13.